Six Nations Ticket Ballot results

Ireland tickets

The URSC Draw for the opportunity to purchase two tickets for the 2016 Six Nations games at the Aviva against Wales, Italy and Scotland has been completed.  All eligible adult membership applications received by midnight on Monday 30th November 2015 were included in the draw.

As is our custom, the first name ‘out of the hat’ wins one free pair of tickets to the match of their choice.  The remaining pairs will be will be offered on an option for purchase.

The winner of the Six Nations match draws are:

Ireland v Wales 7 February 2016 – Adrian Dawson, Lisburn

Ireland v Italy 12 March 2016 – Sheila Robson, Newtownabbey

Ireland v Scotland 19 March 2016 –  Stephen McLaughlin, Belfast

The complete list of ballot names drawn is published below.  If your name is included you will have been contacted by telephone/ email by a member of the URSC Committee, with the opportunity to purchase tickets.

Match One Ireland v Wales 7 February 2016
Adrian Dawson LISBURN (WINNER)
Yvonne Dent BELFAST
Geoffrey Goligher BELFAST
Rachael Rodgers LISBURN
David Beard BELFAST
Leroy Heatley Las Palmas
Andrew Kennedy HOLYWOOD
David Major WALLINGFORD
Connor Henderson BELFAST
Christine Beare MAGHERA
Gary Hull BELFAST
Scott McClenaghan ANTRIM
David Gillespie CARRICKFERGUS
Rachael Sloan LISBURN
William James Magill CARRICKFERGUS
Tom Wightman NEWTOWNARDS
Jamie Donaldson DROMORE
John Campbell BELFAST
Stephen Falloon LISBURN
Darren Grant BELFAST
Match 2 Ireland v Italy 12 March 2016
Sheila Robson NEWTOWNABBEY (WINNER)
Jeremy Baggett HAYLING ISLAND
Tom Coard BELFAST
Jim Allen CRAIGAVON
Fred Gilpin CRAIGAVON
Andrew White CAMBRIDGE
Philip Conacher NEWTOWNARDS
Ken McCaw HOLYWOOD
Jim Torney BALLYCLARE
Stephen Barr NEWTOWNABBEY
Siobhan O’Gorman LONDON
Alison Porter BELFAST
Alan Irwin NEWTOWNARDS
Murray Barnes BANGOR
Jan Lappin NEWTOWNARDS
David Lennox MAGHERAFELT
David Heron BELFAST
Robert Hull BELFAST
Jim Gallaher LISBURN
Lyn MacCallum BANGOR
Match 3 Ireland v Scotland 19 March 2016
Stephen McLaughlin BELFAST (WINNER)
Alistair Carmichael LARNE
Andrew Robinson LARNE
Brian Hunter HILLSBOROUGH
Jonathan Ringland LARNE
Martin McCartan NEWRY
Chris Wilson BELFAST
Christopher Wickstead LONDON
Gerry Pollock ANTRIM
Ashleigh Irwin BANBRIDGE
Peter Stevenson LISBURN
Robert Barnes BELFAST
Adrian Ismay BELFAST
John Schonbeck MAIDENHEAD
Davy Muirhead BELFAST
Davy McGowan BANGOR
John Coates BELFAST
Kevin McLaughlin BALLYMENA
Robert Auld ARMAGH
Jim McEwen DROMORE